×

quesschool principal harasses me what to do

I am a lady teacher of a govt sponsored school. The secretary and head master harass and insult me in school. What should I do?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansYou may register an FIR against the culprit under section 354 IPC. The police will take appropriate action against the person. In case the SHO refuses to register the FIR, you may send the FIR to SP Office or alternative file a complaint before a Magistrate. You may also complaint to the next higher authority in written about the behavior of the HM in case you don't want to register an FIR.

    • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I was working in this company from 1st Oct 2014 to 13th Oct, 2016. The…
    Sirs, I was working in Bangalore in Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation, a State Government…
    I work in an IT firm.One of our client wants to open his own company…

    1.http://ccis.nic.in/WriteReadData/CircularPortal/D2/D02est/31011_2_2006-Estt.(A)1.pdf 2.http://ccis.nic.in/WriteReadData/CircularPortal/D2/D02est/31011_3_2014-Estt.A-IV-26092014-A.pdf PB-2,GP-4600. LTC Travel to A&N Islands. Purchased private airline ticket for return journey…

    Labour & Service Lawyers in India

    Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

      Dwarka
     Experience: 17 years


    Advocate Harish Malhotra

      District Court
     Experience: 19 years


    Advocate Sunil Dalal

      New Friends Colony
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Rajesh K.S

      Rajaji Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly