×

quesResigning job abroad. How can he comeback to India?

My brother is working abroad.but is not well treated there,they have signed a contract.What are the possibilities for him to come back ?

  • ans

    Your brother should mention the same facts that he is not given proper treatment and hence send an email thereby requesting them to allow him to go back to India for treament.

    Further you should also mention that if doctors grant him the permission to re join , he can re join the organization again 

     

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Dear sir I m debarred from interview of NFL due to pending criminal case in…
For employment purpose, I signed a contract on 24th of July 2016, but due to…

Father does private job and during his job he got a brain haemorrhage due to…

Sir, i had attended a placement drive which has been conducted in my college and…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly