×

quesrecovery in court before charge sheet of criminal case

Can we file case for recovery in civil court before charge sheet of criminal case. Can we seal property before charge sheet of criminal case charges ?

  • ansA case for recovery can be filed regardless of the pendency of a criminal case. The property can be sealed only on the orders of a court of law.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, My wife is working for Optimum Infosystem and she has been deployed at client…
employer has not given fair chance to work after working for 2 year they forced…
Apex-Court issued a time-bound order to implement High-court order. It is 3 months past stipulated…
Working with a private bank as a senior manager for 4 years. 1 year before…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly