quesno response on resignation by the employer

I'm working with private limited company. I've resigned and completed my notice period. There was no response from the company at the time of resignation. I'm still with the same company trying to get relieved but they are still not entertaining me. I need to get out of this company with proper documents like relieving letter etc. As there is no response on any of my action from the company, I'm stuck here as I've no relieving documents. I'll need those whenever i find the next job. Please suggest a solution.

  • ans

    Your query is silent on:

    1. Was your resignation accepted
    2. Was your f&f processed
    3. Did you make efforts to ask company to do f&f

    Please provide complete facts, so that we answer exactly to your question.

    If f&f was not processed please write a letter to company thereby requesting them to complete the same and provide your relieving letter.

     

  • ansYour query is silent on:
    1. Was your resignation accepted
    2.Was your f&f processed
    3. Did you make efforts to ask company to do f&f
    Please provide complete facts, so that we answer exactly to your question.
    If f&f was not processed please write a letter to company thereby requesting them to complete the same and provide your relieving letter.

    Advocate Sudershani Ray

      Kailash Hills, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

hi, i resigend from my last company with immediate effect, in my joinibg letter it…

What is the minimum no of years of continuous service required to qualify for gratuity.…
Im appointed with advertisement " contract basis( likely to make permenent on araisal of permenent…
I am planing to start a new business of selling used automobiles online..! basically i…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Riddhi Shah

  Borivali East
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly