quesIs it necessary to give notice at the time of resignation

Hello sir mene ek IT company me service agreement (Rupees 2 Lakh) sign kiya tha ab me bo company chodna chahta hu without giving notice period to iss condition me bo kuch legal action to nahi lenge ? mere pas agreement ka kuch bhi detail nahi hai jo mene sign kiya tha. Please help me i am very tense

  • ansACTUALLY YOU EXECUTED A BOND IN FAVOUR OF THE COMPANY. IN CASE OF NON-FULFILLING THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE BOND THEY WILL SUE AGAINST YOU BEFORE THE COMPETENT CIVIL COURT OF ORIGINAL JURISDICTION FOR RECOVERY OF BOND MONEY. THE COURT WILL GIVE YOU AMPLE OPPORTUNITY TO LEAD PROPER DEFENCE AS MAY BE AVAILABLE UNDER THE LAW FOR THE TIME BEING IN FORCE AND PASS APPROPRIATE DECREE IN ACCORDANCE WITH LAW.

    Advocate Vijay Raghav Singh

      Prabhat Nagar, Jabalpur

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

kya security guard ki job ke liye original document (mark sheet) security agency ke pass…
Hi i am one of the job seekers belong to general category i am appearing…
I was wrk wth Your Fitness club Pvt. Ltd. (YFC) as a club manager in…

Hello, I was working with the MNC with 4year 3 months, suddenly they ask me…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Vipin Kumar Malhotra

  Saket Court Complex
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Vivek Mapara

  Suramya Complex
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly