quesHow to send legal notice to a firm in Germany? What to do after that?

I want to send a legal notice to a German Firm headed by Indians in Germany. I am a doctor and wanted to be resident doctor in Germany for which I had found this firm. I paid then a 1000 $. All communication was done over E-mails. Due to them not taking any further action I asked for a refund which was promised.



 



I shared all my bank details with them and have still not received any money so far. Now I want to send them a legal notice and I want my refund back.



 



How do I go about it?



 

  • ans

     

    Yes, a Legal notice can be sent based upon your communications asking for a refund and in case the refund is not made within the stipulated time period, a recovery suit can be filed in India against the firm.

     

    You need to consult an advocate for the drafting of this Legal Notice.

     

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir/ madam I am government servant. my employer and my reletion not good from my…

Hello sir/madam I have signed 1 year's service bond on company letter head 4 months…

Dear Advisor I want to know that I have accepted a offer from a company.…
I have joined a private company in 1st July 2011 as Graduate Engineer Trainee after…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Vipin Kumar Malhotra

  Saket Court Complex
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Vivek Mapara

  Suramya Complex
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly