quesHow to get acknowledgement that i worked for the Indian secret agency?

I was sent by the Indian government agency to collect some document from Pakistan. In that process i was even caught there and thereafter released and now i am back in India. I want to know how can i get the acknowledgement that i worked for the Indian agency? Is there any law which could help me?

  • ans

    If you were working with Indian agency they must have given you some authority letter, incase they have you dont have authority or appointment letter , then please specify under what capacity you collected the documents.

    If you released order which states that you were working with the said agency, then you can produce the same and request for acknowledgement

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

The exit policy of our company is a little weird. An employee can put down…

I want to know about the legal procedure if I was neglected from my duties without giving…

can i apply for govt job after being acquitted by the court in a Criminal…

Dear Sir My organisation is a Pvt Ltd. company in architectural service. Actually My boss…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Vipin Kumar Malhotra

  Saket Court Complex
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Vivek Mapara

  Suramya Complex
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly