×

quesHow to file an injunction suit?

How can I prepare for an injunction suit for getting the order immediately from the court?

  • ansAn injunction is an order issued by a court that forces the defendant????a person, corporation or government entity????to do something or stop doing something, depending on what the plaintiff is requesting.

    In relatively rare cases, the court may issue a mandatory injunction, compelling a person, company, or governmental unit to take affirmative action in carrying out a specified action.

    You must read the civil procedure code to gain some insights about bare acts.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

i have entered into a service bond of 1 lac for 2 years in Aug…
a trackman was forcefully made to work as keyman without selection by superior,which resulted into…
Sir, BIFR/AIFR issued the winding up order 1n 2003/2005. Then we got stay against this…

an fir lodged against the secretary of a registered club under 135 electricity act in…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly