×

quesForceful Termination. How can i claim my salary and termination letter

I started working In an IT company in April .I was working very hard and all was going good. But on 17/6/15 ,I had an argument with my boss for some reason and he sent me home and after some time I got a mail from HR that i was terminated from job.I was on a bond period of 10 months.I still have not got any official termination letter. I sent them mail regarding my salary for 16 days that I have worked.After so many mail I still got no response as they do not want to pay my salary. I belong to a middle class family,I have no clue what to do next.Kindly suggest me what i can do ,

  • ans

    Despite asking for termination letter , if the office is not giving the you the same , then we suggest you that you should send a legal notice to your office through a lawyer thereby demanding your salary and termination letter.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have joined my Organisation in Jan 2016 as Asst.Mgr - HR. I got pregnant…
I have yet to receive my fnf from my ex employer. I have only the…
I worked for an Noida based well known company, I left the company after serving…
I got dismissed from Bharat Electronics limited ghaziabad. Kindly tell me where I can challenge…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly