×

quesF&F pending and company denying claim.

I used to work in Relince BPO,my salary was only 7000,i worked for around 3 months and company got closed down on 14th april 2014.The company managment told me to resign n so i did. I'd been told that i would get FNF within 3 months and since then i have been requesting the authority for the FNF but all them are treating me very badly and giving all kind of excuses and chasing me away.There are several others like me who havn't got the FNF.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

       I suppose you have the copies of your appointment letter and the resignation acknowledgement.You are entitled to receive the full and final settlement if there is arrears to be settled at the time you resigned.

      Engage a lawyer locally and get a legal notice issued to the Company seeking to get the arrears settled with interest in a stipulated period.If the BPO fails to pay or respond you have the option to file for recovery of the arrears in a court of law.

    • ansHello,
      1) I suppose you have the copies of your appointment letter and the resignation acknowledgement.You are entitled to receive the full and final settlement if there is arrears to be settled at the time you resigned.

      2) Engage a lawyer locally and get a legal notice issued to the Company seeking to get the arrears settled with interest in a stipulated period.If the BPO fails to pay or respond you have the option to file for recovery of the arrears in a court of law.

      Advocate S J Mathew

        Thane, Mumbai

    • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Regarding overtime. Suppose any employee works 10 minutes to 15 minutes overtime daily. Is he/she…

    I made a complaint to the labour court against my illegal termination. My 2 months salary…

    R/Sir, I was arrested by police on 20.05.15 at 11.00 AM. Same day judicial custody…

    I have worked for 10 year in my previous company. I had left the company…

    Labour & Service Lawyers in India

    Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

      Dwarka
     Experience: 17 years


    Advocate Harish Malhotra

      District Court
     Experience: 19 years


    Advocate Sunil Dalal

      New Friends Colony
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Rajesh K.S

      Rajaji Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly