×

quesemployer not giving experience letter

My employer is not giving me experinece letter thouth I have served 2 months notice period. I served 13 more days after completing my notice period but then also they are not giving me my experience letter. What can I do?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansSend your employer a Legal Notice through a lawyer. In case this does not resolve the issue, file case in the labour court seeking the relieving letter be issued to you.

    • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    dear sir/madam i have been working in a private limited company,my emloyer epf&esi funds are…
    if i have availed one year leave (wihout pay). leave was approved by higher authority.then…

    Dear I working in pharma pvt ltd. I am facing mental harassment & torcher from my…

    Sir i am government employee serving since July 2015. I am on probation for 2…

    Labour & Service Lawyers in India

    Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

      Dwarka
     Experience: 17 years


    Advocate Harish Malhotra

      District Court
     Experience: 19 years


    Advocate Sunil Dalal

      New Friends Colony
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Rajesh K.S

      Rajaji Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly