×

quesEmployer incorrectly terminated on grounds of dual employment

Company policy is for serving 60 days notice period, I served 4 days only and later offered to buy out which the company didn't accept. I couldn't continue. Later I received termination letter on grounds of dual employment when I joined another company 10 days later. My previous employer is not providing me experience letter, please assist

  • ans

    Your terms in the private employment depends upon your employment contract. We need to go through your employment contract to give you a best advice according to your legal situation.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am working as a tutor in a private coaching class from 3 months, In…
Sir, In a government college, some permanent assistant professors are appointed in 2011 the advertisement…

Regarding overtime. Suppose any employee works 10 minutes to 15 minutes overtime daily. Is he/she…

If an employer terminates a employee by issuing termination letter and there was no notice…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly