quesBrother cheated me in our business.

I think may of them know about the issues about fine India Ltd, My brother was an intermediate for this company He making the financial for that company so he collected the money from public for invest he also invest in that company. The company cheated the invested amount. Is my brother liable for cheating made by that company?

  • ansIn what capacity your brother has collected the amount or is there any agreement entering between your brother and company if there is any agreement then your brother is not liable.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am working as an assistant professor in punjab university for last 5 and working…
there is registered trade union under labour commissioner kanpur. Bank account is operated by secretary…
I have been asked to put down my papers by my employer. However I have…

I am unemployed after my services were illegally and arbitrarily terminated by American Express India…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Vipin Kumar Malhotra

  Saket Court Complex
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Vivek Mapara

  Suramya Complex
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly