×

quesBank not paying the back wages post acquittal order

I was clerk typist in a bank. they suspended me in 1990 and handedover case to cbi. In 1999 the bank dismissed me in departmental inquiry. March 2013 i am acquitted from cbi court on benefit of doubt.



Now bank denied for my back wages. Can I get all my dues from bank if I can challenge the dismissal order of bank in high court?

  • ansIn case, you get the acquittal order, then bank is bound to pay the back wages to you. Fight the case before the court of law, you can file a writ petition before HC against the bank.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I joined a private limited Delhi-based kitchen appliance company in june 2015 on salary of…
1. X and Y working in the same government organisation r went to CAT to…
I was working as an EHS officer in Ranbaxy laboratories ltd.,poanta sahib.I was terminated from…
Dear Sir / Madam, Kindly let me know the law about person working in Govt…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly