×

quesAfter one month of increment. Company asking me to leave. What to do?

i am working in BRITISH BIOLOGICAL S past 5yrs 8 months , as a Sr Training Manager HQ Delhi. Recently 5th august 2015 my boss head of training has called me in morning in morning at 11am and told pls sent your resignation letter Hr is not requires service . i have not received any written communication from my company.From hr dept i have got phone call twice kindly submit your resignation letter. Due to constraints we are not interested to keep training manager post at NORTH DELHI HQ. Kindly advise me. i have got increment letter in the month of july2015. What can i do?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansGiven your work profile, you do not appear to be covered by any socially beneficial Act for working class. Any relief or claim which you may obtain will depend upon the terms of your service contract, if any. If you provide such details then more pointed answer will become possible.

      Advocate Rakesh Chaurasia

        Greater Kailash- I, Delhi

    • ansIn any pet job there is no job security.They can hire and fire.Do NOT give your resignation letter. Let them give It!! later you can sue them for damages but you will have to prove it is an illegal removal for oblique reasons.

      Advocate Rekha Aggarwal

        High Court, Delhi

    • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Hi, I am working with a start up company for the last 20 months in…
    I am in airline job and I was grounded on medical terms in 2013.In 2014…
    Hi We are 3 directors formed a private limited company in oct 2015. My shareholding…

    My last company had a policy of serving 3 months notice period. I did not…

    Labour & Service Lawyers in India

    Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

      Dwarka
     Experience: 17 years


    Advocate Harish Malhotra

      District Court
     Experience: 19 years


    Advocate Sunil Dalal

      New Friends Colony
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Rajesh K.S

      Rajaji Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly