quesAfter 4 year company terminated me. What is my right?

i am working in a partnership firm and after 4 year company terminated me what i do and what is my right about gratuity and retrenchment and unemployment compensation

  • ans

    This question has been answered by one of our lawyers. See answer below.

  • ansMore facts needed. Employment agreement (if any)? Conditions of service? Documentary proof etc etc. Any written acknowledgement of these conditions? Your rights can either be derived from any employment agreement that would have entered into. In absence of the exact service conditions its difficult to determine your claim.

    Advocate Ahmad Shazeb Azhar

      Kaiserbagh, Lucknow

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I want to appeal against the order of disciplinary order issued one year ago.byorder imposed…

I had signed an employment bond before starting my job, according to which I have…

I have been working in New Baldwin international school from November2014 to April2015. On April…

I have signed an employment bond with one company for 1 year I have completed…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Riddhi Shah

  Borivali East
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly