×

quesHow to meet Chief justice of India and address him my problem?

How Can I meet the Chief Justice of India? I am facing problem in getting justice due to corrupt courts and lawyers. I want to meet Chief Justice of India and address him my problem.



 



Please help.



 

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

       

      It might not be feasible and constructive to meet the Chief Justice of India as he does not handle Public grievances directly. We suggest in case your concern is so strong and you have a bonafide story to tell, you may want to write in to the CJI and attach all documentary supports that make your application a genuine and worth considering cause.

       

      Post revewing your application / letter, if the CJI is convinced, he can take a Suo Motto Cognizance of your complaint and order necessary action thereafter.

       

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the General Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best General lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    A PG Medical college has arbitrarily cancelled my admission wherein I had just requested to…

    Under what circumstances 2 cities of 2 different states combine together? Can Ghaziabad and Delhi NCR…

    How Can I meet the Chief Justice of India? I am facing problem in getting…

    I want to file a PIL in the Supreme Court against Human Right Violation in…

    General Lawyers in India

    Advocate Charu Mathur

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 17 years


    Advocate Jeshma Mohandas

      Sreekovil
     Experience: 13 years


    Advocate Dhruv Suri

      Barakhamba Road
     Experience: 9 years


    Advocate Dev Datt Palodkar

      Cidco
     Experience: 17 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly