×

queswife suspecting husband - cheating and second marriage

How to find out if a person is married or not ? My husbands behavior is seems like changed. I doubted him about he may marry a girl in the register office itself.. how can i confirm that Sir ?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansIf you have doubts about husband regarding his second marriage, try to take help of detective agency, they will provide details of complete movement on daily basis and from which you can assess whether your husband is married or he is living with some other women, I do not think that he will go for registration of second marriage.

      As registration of second marriage without divorcing first is void and unlawful.

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Family lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    i am 25 year old woman. My family does not provide for me. they are…
    I gifted my ancestral commercial property to my daughter's son with proper gift deed. this…
    Let me know if there is two wifes of the deceased person ? who will…
    I'm in trouble. I am divorced and my age is 44.i have a relationship with…

    Family Lawyers in India

    Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

      Shree Ram Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Ayantika Mondal

      Gandhinagar
     Experience: 8 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly