quesProperty Dispute between my father & uncle. How to end it?

This is regarding property dispute The Issue was My Grand father has 2 sons my father & my uncle My uncle was working in Railways & he bought house on his own My Father doesn't have a job(i.e, Farmer), he has done agriculture & bought one Plot Now My uncle was asking that Plot what my father bought Saying that land used for farming belongs to both of them. My Father was not knowing about these consequences, he has done registration in my uncle's name. But, my uncle doesn't know that. Please tell, what should we do ?

  • ans

    First of all, the registration cannot be done be done without the presence of the owner. It might be possible that he must have notarized the document, please confirm the same.

    Further, if the property is purchased by your father, then the registration has to be his name further all sale purchase document also needs to be on his name.

    Please provide exact facts after examining the document , so that we can provide you legal solution.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Family lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir/Mam, I, being a Hindu and brother of my sister, am seeking your valuable guidance…
my husband is torturing me by not talking with me often.....he stops talking with me…
Actually m 33 yrs married with a kid, boy 3yr Living with my parents Its…
my mother gifted me a property.i want to sell the property. or can i keep…

Family Lawyers in India

Advocate Vipin Kumar Malhotra

  Saket Court Complex
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Ekta Mehta

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate S.K Prabhakar Shetty

  Vidhana Soudha
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly