×

quesMentally harassment by father. What action can i take against him?

Hi,sir I m in Canada as a student status.my parents nd two younger brothers are in India.my younger brother who is 23 years old is handicap nd other one is of 15 years.my dad used to harass us mentally since we are kids.but now the things are getting worst he is like harassing them as hell.he is spying on my mom nd not giving mental peace to my brothers.i m really worried about them please help me.because tJay mataji tara bappa mari gaya enjoyhat man is a daily drinker and has some psychic problem too.reply as soon as possible

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      Your query is silent whether you have a mother or grandparents?

      If yes, then ask them to move an application  of child custody thereby seeking custody of both the brothers.

      Further they should also file an petition under Section 125 CRPC thereby seeking interim maintenance.

       

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Family lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    My girl friend I are willing to get married any how. I am 26 and…

    Can I get a compromise decree done on my child's custody and visitation rights? I…
    We are hindu,.My brothers wife creates tuff situation for all of us.. She listens her…
    Hi, I have a son his age 6 years old. I want to change my…

    Family Lawyers in India

    Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

      Shree Ram Nagar
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    Advocate Ayantika Mondal

      Gandhinagar
     Experience: 8 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly