×

quesWrit petition.

My case is pending 'admission' with NCDRC for over 3 years, proceedings are in excises of flawed jurisdiction and the court appears to be under extraneous pressure and biased and prejudice quite apparent and showing no inclination to dispose of the matter but keep it limbo to protect the doctor.



In same complaint,the MCI has found the doctor negligent and remove the name from IMR for six months but doctor has filed civil Writ and matter pending with DHC. Can I file Writ before SC under article 21/32 before SC for expeditious disposal. I am 75 years old, with impaired vision and matter is11 years old?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansThere are already judgments by SC for speedy disposal of cases. Kindly refer to the landmark judgment "Hussainara Khatoon & Ors vs Home Secretary,State Of Bihar,9 March,1979". Based on this judgment and being a senior citizen you can file a writ before the SC.

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    what are the documents required for passport born after 1989yr. is there any new updates…
    What is the value of e-stamp paper required for name and religion change affidavit in…
    want to open a hookah parlour in mumbai, what are the requirements
    I have different middle name in adhar id,caste certificate and appointment letter.But in all other…

    Documentation Lawyers in India

    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate T Kalaiselvan

      Kosapet
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Amit Sharma

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

      Shaniwar Peth
     Experience: 9 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly