queswhat to do if neighbor raises objection for land survey

I have 3 acres of land in bhiwandi district thane. I had applied for T L R SERVE but one of the locals owning land on the same survey number put up the objection not to do the survey with the survey office and the sevey could not be done. What to do?

  • ansOn what basis did the owner of the other land raised objection to the survey department? You may move the court to obtain an order from civil court to allow your land to be surveyed.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have two different birth dates on my birth certificate and school leaving certificate respectively.…
My wife and I want to register our marriage. We got marriage on 9-12-2016 in…
We got married in December 2015 in Bhopal and registered the marriage in Bhopal Municipal…

WE HAVE LOST AN APPEAL IN THE FOREST AND REVENUE DEPT MANTRALAYA ON 18.12.2015 THE…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly