quesWhat documents to be prepared when joining job on partnership basis?

What documents to be prepared at the time of joining a job on partnership (profit sharing) basis ?

  • ans

    Your query is silent on whether its partnership firm or you want to incorporate private ltd.

    Please clarify the same then we provide exact solution.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, I have one question as already mentioned in the query list regarding mobile tower…
Family member certificate was granted by Tahsildar after obtaining the consent of all the concerned…
How to get the grant copy of the inamthi land? How to fight against illegal…
Dear sir with due respect, my father cast is namasudra which is a seduled cast.…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Atit Jain

  Sector-31
 Experience: 7 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly