×

quesWhat are the legal formalities required to start a law college?

I want to start Law college in Poanta Sahib (Himachal). We already have land. Our Trust runs a school which is till 12th Std affiliated to Himachal Board.



 



How do we go about it?



 

  • ans

     

    To start a law college there are various formalities which you need to comply with. A comprehensive detailed guidelines for opening a law college are available on the following link:

     

    http://highereduhry.com/DownloadSection/GuidelinesOpeningFinancingclg.pdf

     

    If you require any further clarification, please let us know.

     

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

i came out to marry my loved ones,but left my certificate and aadhar card,i want…

dear mr. / mrs., we have formed a cricket club since 15/12/15. we want to…

- Change of date of birth. Upto 3rd class correct dob. After wards it was…
if the mother of a child is general and father is obc.. then can the…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly