×

queswants to get property vacated by tenants

How can I vacate a tenant i.e. shop after completing his agreement?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansTo get the property by the tenant, you have to file a suit for possession against the Tenant in the local civil court.
      Thereafter, then the court can direct the Tenant to vacate the shop or get the same vacated.

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I have completed 10th in 2013 from pseb. In the certificate my father has been…
    We have 16 blocks having 214 flat - members in our apartment association , maximum…
    My father passed away while on a business trip to Bangalore but was originally from…
    How can I get income certificate? Given that My father died, my mother is a…

    Documentation Lawyers in India

    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate T Kalaiselvan

      Kosapet
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Amit Sharma

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

      Shaniwar Peth
     Experience: 9 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly