×

quesWant to rent out my private car 2015 Model. How to go about it?

Want to rent out my private car to make money. What is the legal procedure invovled in doing so?

  • ans

    You will have to  convert your car into commercial vehicle. Post conversion, you will have to apply for commercial insurance.

    You will have to visit the RTO, they will give you an application form wherein you are required to submit the application and thereater submit a requisite fees and documents.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

How to marriage registration in a day,how much will it cost ,what are the documents…
Sir Recently I have register my flat on 14-12-16 from ARA-II KOLKATA. When I have…
Hello, I'm 15 years old. I want to do online job. It requires Pan Card.…
We are an Indian-Irish couple. I'm an Indian hindu girl and he's an Irish Christian…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly