quesurgent matter being delayed- High Court

Hello sir, I want to know why my case is still pending in Bombay high court while its list type is shown urgent and updated more than a year before. Our case is registered under NRI ACT (rent act).

  • ansOnly your lawyer can guide you. Generally on account of huge backlog of cases even the urgent cases it takes time to be disposed of. Check the HC website on regular basis for details of your case.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

My name is Rakesh kumar mai ek central gov employee tha ab retair ho gaya…
DEAR SIR/MADAM I M INDIAN AND MY WIFE IS NEPALI CITIZEN, MY SON IS BORN…

I want to take a land in Varanasi and I want to check its Khasra Khatouni.…

Is there any way of E-filing of a petition in a Court without the usage…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly