×

quesUndertaking of Indian Parents

I need the undertaking of my Indian parents for my visa extension in FRRO what responsibility will my. Indian partner have by giving me this undertaking? What obligations does this undertaking infliction me?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansThe FRRO must have fixed format for giving such undertaking. Do refer such format for better understanding of the undertaking to be given.

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Hello, I have two birth certificates and both are from different states in India. The…
    I need to get a name change gazette. I've already published in newspapers (in times…
    I am Anjali verma from Bareilly. I claimed for voter ID card in October 2012…

    What all details we need to know about lawyer when we seek for divorce. Can…

    Documentation Lawyers in India

    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate T Kalaiselvan

      Kosapet
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Amit Sharma

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

      Shaniwar Peth
     Experience: 9 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly