×

quesTime limit for issue of judgement copy.

In high court, a CRP disposed six month back, but no judgement received. whether any time limit for issue of judgement copy?Remedy to get judgement copy? Can I write to chief justice to direct high court judge to issue judgement copy?

  • ansNo court provide judgment copy unless the same asked for in writing in proper format by the litigant. If the order is uploaded in website the party can have a look at it but the print of the same has no authenticity. So in other words to get it you have to apply for its certified copy of payment of necessary charges. The time to get it is 1-2 weeks. Writing to anyone would only make you a laughing stock. Do as advised you herein above.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

My son is only 18 months old and has a passport, birth certificate and one…
I want to help poor girl by getting them married and paying for their marriage.…
I have completed my SSLC from Karnataka Board in 2006 at Bangalore. Subsequently I did…
I purchased a flat in Hooghly-Chinsurah municipal area. The sale deed was registered at ADSR…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly