×

quesstay order on property- process

Sir,I my self rajesh living in gaziabad i want to know what the proces to bring stay order on any property.

  • ansA stay order with respect to a property can be sought if any of the legal rights respecting the property have been violated, or there is an apprehension arising out of the conduct of another person that the same may be violated.

    In order to seek a stay you shall have to move the civil court.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

My mother is a resident of delhi. She was on a trip of char dham…

I know it is mandatory for both bride and groom to be present at the…
 .Sir my class 10 CBSE marksheet and its record holds a wrong information About My…
Does any case has validity period? I mean a victim can file FIR against accused…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly