quesSetting up an edu. institute in Kenya.

Is it necessary to obtain approval from company registrar India to start a educational institution as a company in Kenya?

  • ansTo start or set up a company in India you do not need any permission from ROC , India. Setting up of company in abroad is only guided by the local laws and regulations of the particular country which varies from state to state. To run the company registered in foreign locations in no way requires permission of RCO,India.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir my name in all certificates is MULLA AHMAD BASHA ..in which MULLA is my…
Hello sir, the thing is I have been approached by a personnel who claims he/she…

What does no objection certificate means. where can it be used. is it legally binding

i want to open a hookah place in mumbai, what all requirements and registrations are…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly