quesrectification in the deed- request to builder

I've registered my apartment recently. Later I found that the common possession on the community hall of the complex (common property) is not mentioned in the deed. Should I go for a rectification deed? If yes, how much will it cost?

  • ansYou should first contact the builder and push in a request to prepare a deed of rectification to mention the common possession of the community hall.

    The cost including this would be very nominal.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Is Unauthorised cutting of thick branches of Ashoka trees in a housing society's premises a…
I am separated from my husband from Sep 2015 and so staying at my parents…

we had a will. it is lost. can we draft a new will without the…

I am planning to open a south indian restaurant in Gurgaon. I want to kow…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly