×

quesprocedure to change lawyer- if hes not cooperating

I need a Order Copy of one of my petition from Madras High Court as the lawyer I appointed is not cooperating with me. I live in Rajasthan. How can I get it?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansIf your lawyer is not cooperating with you then change the lawyer. You can also download the copy from the website of the Madras High Court.
      However, what you need is a certified copy, and not a web copy.
      You can visit the official website of madras high court. Fill in your case details and you will find orders posted in your case uploaded . you can download a copy .

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I need to know please, if a contract signed between two people, on a company…

    Next coram: additional registrar(j)-i act: constitution of india stage: order matters Sir please tell me…

    I got married in 2002 and divorced through mutual consent in 2010. I have a…

    Hi, I want to get a Single Status Certificate in order to marry a foreigner.…

    Documentation Lawyers in India

    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate T Kalaiselvan

      Kosapet
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Amit Sharma

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

      Shaniwar Peth
     Experience: 9 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly