×

quesPower of attorney

We are going to register POA we only have id proof of POA agent so what we should do if we don't have id proof of POA Giver or the principle?

  • ansYou need PAN card of the principal for registration of POA.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

MD of Pvt Ltd Co sent email to an Individual Consultant containing terms of engagement…
main 25 yrs ka hindu boy hoon aur ek 25 yrs ki hindu girl se…
what is the procedure for court marriage ? what are the documents required for that…
I come under OBC. MY parents total income is 8.5 Lakhs and Both are C…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly