×

quesPost Anticipatory Bail Granted for a Ltd. Period

Anticipatory Bail given today till 08 Jan 2014 for FIR dated 14 Dec 2013 with ipc 420/419/34. Now if police able to submit chargesheet before 08 Jan 2014 then I hope we will NOT need to renew AB, hence chance of police arrest. Then we are planning for Plea Bargaining as soon as we receive court summons to close this case in 2-3 months.

  • ansYou would have to settle the matter with the informant/complainant and enter an agreement by requesting for PB permission from the court. Compounding of matters is possible if both the parties are agreeable to resolve the matter.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • IPC Section 420 - Cheating and dishonestly inducing delivery of property
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I got divorced and remarried wherein I have a son from my ex husband. Now…

Sir I need to change address in my caste certificate but within 2 days, is…
My name change is gazetted. Is it mandatory to update in documents or can I…
how to get income certificate when our Tahsildar saying that he can't make this as…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly