×

quesNext steps on receiving conveyance deed (conversion from leasehold to

My commercial property will be converted from lease hold to freehold.



1) What care is to be taken while receiving conveyance deed from DDA



2) Any further steps required after receiving the conveyance deed from DDA

  • ans

    No care has to be taken care off. As soon you receive you conveyance deed, just get the same photocopy and attested from notary for any future requirement.

     

  • ansNo care has to be taken care off. As soon you receive you conveyance deed, just get the same photocopy and attested from notary for any future requirement

    Advocate Sudershani Ray

      Kailash Hills, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I sold my bike to a person on olx and he sold it further without…

I am currently residing in Mumbai. I was born in Delhi. My issue is that…

my uncle (taya) had adopted my brother 32 years back. they are not financially sound…

I would like to know, whether security deposit to RWA is a legal act ?

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly