×

quesNeed to draft NDA for a startup

I want to work with a research company to do surveys for me and test the feasibility of my start up idea. I'd like to have ask the Research Company to sign an NDA so that they don't disclose my idea to anyone and not share any research study information. I want to get the Agreement drafted.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansYou should contact a lawyer for drafting the agreement for you. Do not use ready made drafts as they get liable to objections in court.

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    On date of judgment I found a note disposed off on contest what it means…
    My father purchased a land in my grand father name. Can my father transfer the…

    I want to change the name of my daughter legally. The gazette department (Govt. Press)…

    Error in spelling in birth certificate then how to apply for passport. You I have…

    Documentation Lawyers in India

    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate T Kalaiselvan

      Kosapet
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Amit Sharma

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

      Shaniwar Peth
     Experience: 9 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly