quesMSME registration and VAT registration for Sole proprietorship

Could I register for MSME for my sole proprietorship, before registering for VAT or should I do it the other way around?

  • ans

    You would require a VAT registration prior for applying for MSME. 

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, my full name is "kandregula gowtami satya chaitanya" because of its length its getting…
Hello, My late father was the ration shop licence owner. After this demise last year…
i will purchase New Under construction Property. So please advise Me For all the details…
I'm in class 12th at present. My last name is missing from my name/mother's name/father's…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly