×

quesMental harassment in a relationship.

I was in a love with girl from 2.6 year after the she leave me because I dnt have job I promise him and get a job with in2 mnths but when I again go to meet him she told me that "ab mai aisa nai sochte". I talk him again and again then I leave him. I cnt contact him from last 10 mnths bt this month I know that this girls was not interested because she was in physical relation with his bhai , I have all chat records that boy and that girl. Know she is married 2 mnths before . Know I just called him and msg him on Facebook give me some ans of my que no need to meet me. That they told I am going to file a case againt u. Will I file a case against him. She was also in physical relation with me before her brother and their is also case against him that a boy have done suicide because she also cheat him and case was also filed by police.so what I do..

  • ansphysical relation between partners does not bind either of them to enter into matrimony. She broke up with you and married some one else out of her own free will. You have no right to file any law suit against her. Forget her and move ahead in life. If you keep on attempting to initiate a communication with her then she will inevitably file a police complaint of stalking against you which can result in your arrest and conviction. Apologize to her and give an honorable burial to this chapter.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

how i can chang my father name in 10th&12th marksheet.
My permanent Address is different state.I have few Questions. 1.Can i perform register marriage in…
buyer name is mayank tiwari but by mistake mayank tiwary. WILL BE INVALID that stamp…

2 years back i bought a property which transferred to me through Power of Attorney.…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly