×

queslegalization required to run a website

I have a website. I am going to organize events across the country and trying to get sponsors for it. What kind of legalization do I need for the website if needed?

  • ansThere is no need of registration and the business can be done as a proprietorship concern.

    All that you need for website, all the tools have to be legal like if you use asp.net environment, it should be a licensed copy.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

How can I get adjournment date from court? I don't have a birth certificate. I…

how can i open a hukkah bar

My birth certificate contain only my first name, while all my other important documents (adhar…

What is the procedure for name change? How can i change my name now? I…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly