×

quesLegal formalities for renting out camera

I have DSLR camera that I want to rent out. What are the legal formalities I should take care of? Is it necessary to create a legal rental agreement in a non judicial paper?

  • ansYou would have to register a contract before providing such services including verifying the residence and doing a history check.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, I would like to know the process to register the residential society in Bangalore.…
I have purchased a flat in 2012 with the help of HDFC loan. Now I…

My friend has divorced. He wishes to remove his wife's name from the passport. what…

Mera ghar Bhavanipur, naugachia. Gilla bhagalpur me hai mera ghr ke naam se bpl ka…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly