quesLegal advice for starting a start up company.

I wish to start up a new delivery system for consumables. what kind of license do i require for the same? what other legal issues do i face ? do i need to approach a legal adviser for the same?

  • ansYou need a Trade license from local Municipality. Contact the Municipality than a lawyer.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

An affected party got annoyed with an order of presiding-officer (PO). He nursed animosity towards…

My father has a property by Power of Attorney in Lucknow since 20 years and…

I own a flat in Pune valued at 1 Cr plus. I wish to gift…

How to get agricultural land transfered in the name of grandson from grandfather's name. When…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly