×

quesJudge calls for an advocate

Its my first appearance on 17th of April. What should i do? Judge wants me to appear with an advocate.

  • ansWhat is the appearance for? Have you been granted bail already? Engage a defense lawyer who will do the needful for you.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Does an out of court settlement/compensation for death of a casual labor during work will…
Sir my name in all certificates is MULLA AHMAD BASHA ..in which MULLA is my…

My name PURUSHOTTAM. but my high school and intermidiate marksheet name wrongly printed PURSOTTAM. Kindly…

 I had applied for New Pan online. i had given Aadhar card as my proof…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly