×

quesJoining govt. job 107/15 CrPC registered

I have been registered at 107/151 CrPC. Can I join government job without any issue?

  • ansThese charges will be effective for an Year, since charged as chapter case, it will be a problem if you repeat the offence. 107 is a step taken before the executive magistrate and notice issued by the police on a complaint . It is likely that one may breach peace and the public tranquility .151 is the judicial discretion to invoke 107. These charges are officially meant to keep the good behavior the person accused. You do not have to mention about it in the application. It is not going to affect your job.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Late.Dalip Singh has purchased Kissan Vikas Patra for Rs50,000 and now the matured value is…

What is the process to file a PIL? Private organizations regularly delay the salaries of…

is there any value of a paper on which I signed saying that I will…

I'm going to start e-commerce website, online shopping website where sellers from across india can…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly