×

quesis there a specific time specified to get a judgement

How much time is taken to get judgement in a maintenance case ? Whats the minimum & maximum time taken to get judgement?

  • ansNo one can predict the time frame of any judgement to be passed by the court. You can expect to have your interim relief being decided within a span of 6 months, but the time frame of the main case is not specified anywhere.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, i need data of all drivers in my state from the government , is…

I am sc(mala) boy married a minortiy( bc_e) women under special marriage act,1954 in kadapa…

i want to change the name of my wife. what is the procedure to do…

I wanted to get back my certificates from the college as I wanted to discontinue...…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly