×

quesHow can i marry a girl who is from different religion?

I am a hindu boy and my girlfriend is a muslim. I want to get married with her. How can i do it?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansYou can get married under Special Marriage Act.

      Special Marriage Act allows marriage of couples belonging to different communities.

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    My father died in an accident 2 yrs back. We need to transfer his property…
    A student of unreserved category uses fake certificates of reserved category like sc /st or…
    Sir I need to have urgent correction in my class 12 certificates for which I…
    VI (2013) SLT 62 PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE — High Court, as a first Court of…

    Documentation Lawyers in India

    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate T Kalaiselvan

      Kosapet
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Amit Sharma

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 11 years


    Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

      Shaniwar Peth
     Experience: 9 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly