×

queshow can I get my voter id made as I don't have valid Id?

i dont have any document for make voter id and uid. i have a student card. i want to make voter id and uid . now, what should i do.

  • ans

    You would require a vaild id proof and adderess proof such as passport, adhar card or any account in a government bank.

     
    So we suggest you should first apply for any of above mentioned id proof.

     

  • ansYou would require a vaild id proof and adderess proof such as passport, adhar card or any account in a government bank .
    So we suggest you should first apply for any of above mentioned id proof.

    Advocate Sudershani Ray

      Kailash Hills, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am looking some service related to apartment association registration duplicate copy, how can I…

My son born in a hospital on 21 st 00:05 hours. But doctor noted with…
Is there any way to surrender B.tech degree? The reason behind surrendering degree is I…
I want to register my music company, which is a service based company. It has…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly