×

quesGift deed of rupees 10 crore.

Can any one gift cash of rupees 10 crore to his friend? What will be the procedure of gifting money?

  • ansWhat is source of your funds? Is cash declared in income tax returns? You can't make payment of more than Rs 20,000 by cash.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I scrolled through the rbi website and found that Rental Agreement or Lease deed is…

i am OBC. my mother is govt. teacher, father has private job earning less than…
Dear Team, Please guide whether a private company running a pre-school brand is required to…

brother adopted 4 years back and was adopted from Bua.. his biological mother is asking…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly