×

quesFrom where to get a copy of Birth Certificate?

How can we get a birth certificate for a girl living in Delhi but born in Chandigarh?

  • ansYou have to apply for birth certificate in Chandigarh in the district wherein she was born.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

i want to discuss about my case that if the both the party compromise than…
Sir, Im a married woman from Karnataka. And am preparing for the bank exams.Am in…
My niece had taken admission in BAMS in nalasopara in 2015.she had attended hardly one…

I was born in military hospital in pathankot and i have a birth certificate given…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly