quesFather's name is wrong in legal summon.

I have received summon on my name with proper address but my father name is wrong, what should be my next step?

  • ansFrom which court have you received the summon? Is your father aware of any legal proceedings against him or you have received it because it mention your address.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

What does no objection certificate means. where can it be used. is it legally binding

We are applying for pan card online for my father, we want to get affidavit…
I graduated in July 2015 from a college affiliated to PTU. I received digital copies…
i have cleared ibps so exam 2016/17 and about to receive offer letter from bank…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years

Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years

Advocate Atit Jain

 Experience: 7 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly